Parish and Town Councils
There are 46 parish and town councils within the East Hertfordshire area responsible for various services including community centres and village halls, tourism, open spaces, allotments and cemeteries. Further information can be obtained from the contact details shown on each council's page.Full membership
Albury Parish Council
- Kate Jolly (Address not supplied)
- Zoey Kelly (Address not supplied)
- Lucy Klimowicz (Address not supplied)
Anstey Parish Council
- Simon Peter Grant Bagnall (Address not supplied)
- David Ian House (Address not supplied)
- Andrew James Marchant (Address not supplied)
- David John Oxley (Address not supplied)
- Amanda Jane Parker (Address not supplied)
- Janet Pledger (Address not supplied)
Ardeley Parish Council
- Jim Egginton (Address not supplied)
- Timothy Stephen Noble (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Norman (Address not supplied)
- Simon Peace (Address not supplied)
- Mike Stevens (Address not supplied)
- Adrian Waygood (Address not supplied)
- Jackie York (Address not supplied)
Aspenden Parish Council
- Richard William Blackburn (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Coulson Chambers (Address not supplied)
- Tracy Ann Devonshire (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Huggins (Address not supplied)
- Thomas Mark William Poulton (Address not supplied)
Aston Parish Council
- Steven John Brown (Address not supplied)
- Alan David Cole Cantwell (Address not supplied)
- Bernard Hogan Eccles (Address not supplied)
- Sara Hudson (Address not supplied)
- Rob Jones (Address not supplied)
- Helena Claire Glenn Lovett (Address not supplied)
- Sally Anne Wilkes (Address not supplied)
Bayford Parish Council
- Alan Michael Fitzjohn (Address not supplied)
- Bob Orme (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Orme (Address not supplied)
- Oliver Riley (Address not supplied)
- George William Rowley (Address not supplied)
- Michael Edward Wainwright (Address not supplied)
Bengeo Rural Parish Council
- Jayne Abery (Address not supplied)
- Neil Blackaller (Address not supplied)
- Matthew Oliver Clutterbuck (Address not supplied)
- Tony Leslie Ellis (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
- Matthew Lezemore (Address not supplied)
Benington Parish Council
- Rob Hewlett (Address not supplied)
- Fiona McClure (Address not supplied)
- Dan McLean (Address not supplied)
- Simon Rew (Address not supplied)
Bishop's Stortford Town Council
- Martin Adams (Address not supplied)
- Matthew George Bird (Address not supplied)
- Richard Bower (Address not supplied)
- Alex Chapman (Address not supplied)
- Sarah Ann Copley (Address not supplied)
- Oliver Charles Diffey (Address not supplied)
- Holly Catherine Drake (Address not supplied)
- Yvonne Estop (Address not supplied)
- Mione Goldspink (Address not supplied)
- Calvin Horner (Address not supplied)
- David John Jacobs (Address not supplied)
- Stephen Skinner (Address not supplied)
- Miriam Swainston (Address not supplied)
- Richard George Victor Townsend (Address not supplied)
- Murray White (Address not supplied)
- Chris Wilson (Address not supplied)
- John Fraser Wyllie (Address not supplied)
Bramfield Parish Council
- Chris Armstead (Address not supplied)
- Cheryl Noreen Jackson (Address not supplied)
- Marietta Johnson (Address not supplied)
- Graham Lyons (Address not supplied)
- Nicholas Jonathan Savage (Address not supplied)
- Guy Jonathan Tucker (Address not supplied)
Braughing Parish Council
- Andrew Philip Ayres (Address not supplied)
- Paul Anthony Currie (Address not supplied)
- John Dresner (Address not supplied)
- Ruth Elaine Fleetwood (Address not supplied)
- Chris Ford (Address not supplied)
- Graham Frary (Address not supplied)
- Paula Judith Moore (Address not supplied)
Brent Pelham/Meesden Parish Council
- Thomas Patrick Edward Barclay (Address not supplied)
- Chris Dodds (Address not supplied)
- Sarah Fryer (Address not supplied)
Brickendon Liberty Parish Council
- Philip Cosford (Address not supplied)
- Hannah O'Donnell (Address not supplied)
- Anthony Charles Roberts (Address not supplied)
- Alastair Whitaker (Address not supplied)
- Amanda Jean Whitaker (Address not supplied)
Buckland Parish Council
- Robert James Arkle (Address not supplied)
- Penny Baxter-Newman (Address not supplied)
- Helen Dauris (Address not supplied)
- Jeffrey Ernest Kenyon (Address not supplied)
- Debbie Thompson (Address not supplied)
Buntingford Town Council
- Graham Keith Bonner (Address not supplied)
- Stephen John Bowman (Address not supplied)
- Stanley Bull (Address not supplied)
- Jacqueline Danagher (Address not supplied)
- Patricia Dawn Furness (Address not supplied)
- Michael Edward Spencer Furness (Address not supplied)
- Karl Harrington (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Huggins (Address not supplied)
- Louis Adrian Melton (Address not supplied)
- William John Noades (Address not supplied)
- Graham Hugh Waite (Address not supplied)
- Duncan Wallace (Address not supplied)
Cottered Parish Council
- Allen Chamberlain (Address not supplied)
- Jeffrey Lawton (Address not supplied)
- Grant James Lethby (Address not supplied)
- Brian Murchie (Address not supplied)
- Andrea Smith (Address not supplied)
- John Richard Wiblin (Address not supplied)
Datchworth Parish Council
- Julia Anne Florence (Address not supplied)
- Dean Philip Goodman (Address not supplied)
- Charlie Victor Groves (Address not supplied)
- Mark Reginald Francis Light (Address not supplied)
- Vivien Marshall (Address not supplied)
- Sara Jane Miller (Address not supplied)
- Alexandra Emma Norman (Address not supplied)
- Pat Perry (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Wood (Address not supplied)
- John Faulkner Wringe (Address not supplied)
Eastwick and Gilston Parish Council
- Linda Mary Harvey (Address not supplied)
- James Jones (Address not supplied)
- Werner Marx (Address not supplied)
Furneux Pelham Parish Council
- Stephen William Bratt (Address not supplied)
- Harald Ernest Smart (Address not supplied)
- Michael Thorpe (Address not supplied)
- Eddie Wills (Address not supplied)
Great Amwell Parish Council
- Frances Adams (Address not supplied)
- Tom Foy (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Goding (Address not supplied)
- Roland Leonard Norman Hewson (Address not supplied)
- Rosemary Ruth Imroth (Address not supplied)
- Lynn Paddon (Address not supplied)
- Mark Richardson (Address not supplied)
- Rita Taplin (Address not supplied)
- Peter John Troughton (Address not supplied)
Great Munden Parish Council
- Anthea Cook (Address not supplied)
- Jocelyn Ann Ingham (Address not supplied)
- Lloyd Wade Jones (Address not supplied)
- Robert Finlay Nelson (Address not supplied)
- Jane Wentworth-Stanley (Address not supplied)
Hertford Heath Parish Council
- Michael John Drake (Address not supplied)
- Raewyn Elizabeth Duggan (Address not supplied)
- Suzanne Fogden (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
Hertford Town Council
- Carl Brittain (Address not supplied)
- Julie Patricia Brix (Address not supplied)
- Rachel Carter (Address not supplied)
- Maura Connolly (Address not supplied)
- Ben Crystall (Address not supplied)
- Alexandra Ancilla Daar (Address not supplied)
- Josh Dean (Address not supplied)
- Vicky Glover-Ward (Address not supplied)
- Sarah Jane Hopewell (Address not supplied)
- Mark Levermore (Address not supplied)
- Carolyn Redfern (Address not supplied)
- Vicky Smith (Address not supplied)
- Anthony Henry Tarrega (Address not supplied)
- Steven Watson (Address not supplied)
- Paul Martin Williams (Address not supplied)
- Ann Woodward (Address not supplied)
Hertingfordbury Parish Council
- Haidy Christina Blake (Address not supplied)
- Simon James Bostock (Address not supplied)
- Lesley Anne Clarke (Address not supplied)
- Niki Gordon (Address not supplied)
- Roger Morris (Address not supplied)
- John Paul Rochford (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
High Wych Parish Council
- John Paul Francis Andreotti (Address not supplied)
- Keith George Jordan (Address not supplied)
- Tom George Payne (Address not supplied)
- Carrie Alexi Payne (Address not supplied)
- David Smith (Address not supplied)
Hormead Parish Council
- Kevin Michael Foy (Address not supplied)
- Polly Miranda Frearson (Address not supplied)
- Elaine Harding (Address not supplied)
- Steven Brian Janeway-Smith (Address not supplied)
- John David Kilby (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Alan Peacock (Address not supplied)
- Richard John White (Address not supplied)
Hunsdon Parish Council
- David Anthony McDonald (Address not supplied)
- Francis O'Shea (Address not supplied)
- Stella Mary Oliver (Address not supplied)
- David Michael Ottolangui (Address not supplied)
- Robert James Toll (Address not supplied)
Little Berkhamsted Parish Council
- Lawrence Eaglestone (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Douglas Fellowes (Address not supplied)
- Elaine Hunter (Address not supplied)
- Wayne Morris (Address not supplied)
- Kate Noble (Address not supplied)
- Derek Standbrook (Address not supplied)
- Penelope Stokes (Address not supplied)
Little Hadham Parish Council
- Natalie Kent (Address not supplied)
- Richard Mardell (Address not supplied)
- Carolyn Westlake (Address not supplied)
- Mary Wilkinson (Address not supplied)
Little Munden Parish Council
- Paul Armstrong (Address not supplied)
- Stephanie Jane Armstrong (Address not supplied)
- Michelle Clare Galvin (Address not supplied)
- Tracey Harding (Address not supplied)
- Jessica Natasha Harding (Address not supplied)
- Julie Hursey (Address not supplied)
- William Summerson (Address not supplied)
Much Hadham Parish Council
- William Bird (Address not supplied)
- Kathleen Hamilton (Address not supplied)
- Ian Hunt (Address not supplied)
- Janet Susan Liversage (Address not supplied)
- Duncan McDonald (Address not supplied)
- William Paul O'Neill (Address not supplied)
- Stewart Smith (Address not supplied)
- Penelope Ann Taylor (Address not supplied)
- Kenneth George Twort (Address not supplied)
Sawbridgeworth Town Council
- Eric Henry Buckmaster (Address not supplied)
- Ruth Olive Buckmaster (Address not supplied)
- Annelise Jane Berendt Furnace (Address not supplied)
- Dawn Kathleen Anne Newell (Address not supplied)
- Salvatore Pagdades (Address not supplied)
- Frederick Parr (Address not supplied)
- Nathan Parsad-Wyatt (Address not supplied)
- Greg Rattey (Address not supplied)
- John Rider (Address not supplied)
- Reece Smith (Address not supplied)
- Steve Smith (Address not supplied)
- Angus Parsad-Wyatt (Address not supplied)
Standon Parish Council
- Claudia Ruth Chalkey (Address not supplied)
- Tony Christopher Cracknell (Address not supplied)
- Sally Corinna Crook (Address not supplied)
- Patricia Foot (Address not supplied)
- Ralph Richard Granville (Address not supplied)
- Tony Hall (Address not supplied)
- Christopher David Hamilton Leage (Address not supplied)
- Francesco Luca (Address not supplied)
- Zarina Sherrie Luca (Address not supplied)
- Michael Albert John Marshall (Address not supplied)
- Maureen Patricia Wren (Address not supplied)
Stanstead Abbotts Parish Council
- Paul Jonathan Breach (Address not supplied)
- George Cassidy (Address not supplied)
- Julia Mary Davies (Address not supplied)
- Michael Robert Dormon (Address not supplied)
- Geoff Hayter (Address not supplied)
- John Hickford (Address not supplied)
- Mariesa Howlett (Address not supplied)
- Sharon Strutt (Address not supplied)
- Julia Witting (Address not supplied)
Stanstead St Margarets Parish Council
- Nicholas Cox (Address not supplied)
- Scott Everid (Address not supplied)
- Simon Morris (Address not supplied)
- Ally Tyne (Address not supplied)
Stapleford Parish Council
- Alison Jane George (Address not supplied)
- John Andrew Oakins (Address not supplied)
- Marcella Randall (Address not supplied)
- Alan Keith Roe (Address not supplied)
Stocking Pelham Parish Council
- Louise Balaam (Address not supplied)
- Colin Berthoud (Address not supplied)
- Corrine Elizabeth Franceschi (Address not supplied)
- Daniel Horn (Address not supplied)
- Russell James Martin (Address not supplied)
- Tony Southam (Address not supplied)
Tewin Parish Council
- Bryan Malcolm Evans (Address not supplied)
- Adrian Charles Hill (Address not supplied)
- David Roy Howson (Address not supplied)
- Kristina Lawson (Address not supplied)
- Doreen Patricia Lloyd (Address not supplied)
- Nicholas Charles Moore (Address not supplied)
- Keith St Pier (Address not supplied)
- John Edward Sheridan (Address not supplied)
Thorley Parish Council
- Colin Joseph Arnott (Address not supplied)
- Tony Dedman (Address not supplied)
- Elizabeth Ann Eldred (Address not supplied)
- Robin James Vogel Lumsden (Address not supplied)
- Colin Nicholls (Address not supplied)
Thundridge Parish Council
- Stephen John Bosson (Address not supplied)
- Deryck George Dipper (Address not supplied)
- Lynn Christine Palmer (Address not supplied)
- Kim Leigh Saban (Address not supplied)
- Natasha Smyth (Address not supplied)
- Martin Spackman (Address not supplied)
Walkern Parish Council
- Roger Gullen (Address not supplied)
- Christine A Nudds (Address not supplied)
- Michele Rist (Address not supplied)
- Dave Standing (Address not supplied)
Ware Town Council
- Barney Bryant (Address not supplied)
- Martin Butcher (Address not supplied)
- Thomas Day (Address not supplied)
- Graeme Hill (Address not supplied)
- Richard Mowbray (Address not supplied)
- Damien Scully (Address not supplied)
- Victoria Shaw (Address not supplied)
- Kirsty Taylor-Moran (Address not supplied)
- James Taylor-Moran (Address not supplied)
- George Williams (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Zsibrita (Address not supplied)
Wareside Parish Council
- Paul Goodman (Address not supplied)
- Kim Nicholson (Address not supplied)
- Michael Ryan (Address not supplied)
Watton-At-Stone Parish Council
- Michael "B" Brooks (Address not supplied)
- Christine Ann Dinnin (Address not supplied)
- Catherine Hester Hammon (Address not supplied)
- Annabel Kirk (Address not supplied)
- Ian Colin Knight (Address not supplied)
- Helen Christine McCash (Address not supplied)
- John Stewart Meischke (Vice-Chairman) (Address not supplied)
- Emma Waltham (Address not supplied)
- Nicola Seonaid White (Address not supplied)
Westmill Parish Council
- James Ernest Beaven (Address not supplied)
- Stephen William Cowler (Address not supplied)
- Susan Debono (Address not supplied)
- Anne Norma Downes (Address not supplied)
- Bernadette King (Address not supplied)
- Tom McMullen (Address not supplied)
Widford Parish Council
- Michael Anthony Allen (Address not supplied)
- Ian John Collins (Address not supplied)
- Michael Peter Ripsher (Address not supplied)
- Mark Rome (Address not supplied)