Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Alder 2
Councillor David Andrews 1
Councillor Terence Beckett 0
Councillor Sophie Bell 1
Councillor Rosemary Bolton 2
Councillor Peter Boylan 2
Councillor Mary Brady 2
Councillor Eric Buckmaster 1
Councillor Ruth Buckmaster 1
Councillor Stan Bull 2
Councillor John Burmicz 2
Councillor Ken Crofton 2
Councillor Ben Crystall 2
Councillor Alexander Curtis 2
Councillor George Cutting 2
Councillor Bob Deering 1
Councillor Ian Devonshire 2
Councillor Holly Drake 2
Councillor Joseph Dumont 2
Councillor Rishi Fernando 2
Councillor James Frecknall 1
Councillor Mione H Goldspink 2
Councillor Jan Goodeve 2
Councillor Antony Hall 0
Councillor Linda Haysey 2
Councillor Diane Hollebon 0
Councillor Andrew Huggins 1
Councillor Jeff Jones 2
Councillor Jonathan Kaye 2
Councillor Ian Kemp 2
Councillor Graham McAndrew 2
Councillor Michael McMullen 0
Councillor Sally Newton 1
Councillor Tim Page 1
Councillor Mark Pope 2
Councillor Judith Ranger 0
Councillor Carolyn Redfern 2
Councillor Stephen Reed 2
Councillor Charlie Rowley 1
Councillor Peter Ruffles 2
Councillor Suzanne Rutland-Barsby 2
Councillor David Snowdon 1
Councillor Mari Stevenson 2
Councillor Tony Stowe 2
Councillor Norma Symonds 2
Councillor Richard Townsend 2
Councillor Alastair Ward-Booth 1
Councillor Geoffrey Williamson 2
Councillor Chris Wilson 2
Councillor John Wyllie 2
Development Management Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Andrews 2
Councillor Terence Beckett 2
Councillor Eric Buckmaster 1
Councillor Ruth Buckmaster 2
Councillor Stan Bull 2
Councillor Ben Crystall 2
Councillor Bob Deering 3
Councillor Joseph Dumont 1
Councillor Rishi Fernando 2
Councillor Jan Goodeve 2
Councillor Andrew Huggins 1
Councillor Ian Kemp 1
Councillor Sally Newton 3
Councillor Tim Page 3
Councillor Carolyn Redfern 3
Councillor Peter Ruffles 3
Councillor Suzanne Rutland-Barsby 2
Councillor Tony Stowe 3
Councillor John Wyllie 1
East Herts Council and Stevenage Borough Council Joint Revenues and Benefits Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Boylan 0
Councillor Jan Goodeve 0
Councillor Geoffrey Williamson 1
Executive, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Boylan 3
Councillor Mary Brady 1
Councillor Eric Buckmaster 3
Councillor Stan Bull 1
Councillor Ben Crystall 1
Councillor George Cutting 3
Councillor Ian Devonshire 1
Councillor Jan Goodeve 4
Councillor Linda Haysey 3
Councillor Jonathan Kaye 3
Councillor Graham McAndrew 4
Councillor Mark Pope 2
Councillor Carolyn Redfern 1
Councillor Peter Ruffles 1
Councillor Geoffrey Williamson 4
Licensing Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Andrews 5
Councillor Rosemary Bolton 2
Councillor Jan Goodeve 2
Councillor Antony Hall 1
Councillor Jeff Jones 2
Councillor Tim Page 1
Councillor Carolyn Redfern 2
Councillor Peter Ruffles 1
Councillor Suzanne Rutland-Barsby 1
Councillor David Snowdon 2
Councillor Norma Symonds 3
Councillor Chris Wilson 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Boylan 1
Councillor Mary Brady 2
Councillor Ben Crystall 1
Councillor Alexander Curtis 2
Councillor Ian Devonshire 2
Councillor Holly Drake 2
Councillor James Frecknall 1
Councillor Mione H Goldspink 2
Councillor Jan Goodeve 1
Councillor Diane Hollebon 1
Councillor Ian Kemp 1
Councillor Graham McAndrew 2
Councillor Tim Page 1
Councillor Mark Pope 1
Councillor Judith Ranger 1
Councillor Carolyn Redfern 1
Councillor Suzanne Rutland-Barsby 2
Councillor David Snowdon 2
Councillor Norma Symonds 2
Councillor Alastair Ward-Booth 1
Councillor Geoffrey Williamson 2
Councillor Chris Wilson 2
Councillor John Wyllie 2